Friday, 31 December 2010

Cheers to a new year and another chance for us to get it right


heyhihello

2010 gonna be last a few hours more.aww,im so gonna miss 2010.2010 is the most longest year ever.i ha experienced so many things this year.and this awesome year has been good to me so far.okay,i will list on what had happened to me this year whether good or bad things.

  • got an offer from mrsm
  • got a boyfriend
  • entered mrsm
  • lost a boyfriend
  • got a new friends
  • got a slr camera
  • celebrated my birthday at tgb
  • changed from myspace to facebook
  • went for an ice skating for the first time
  • phone confiscated by warden
  • have a crush on seniors
  • celebrated raya at tgb
  • fought with some friends
  • celebrated ida's farewell party
  • end of school for this year
  • got bad grades
  • met hanis' boyfriend,fariz and his friends
  • get to know more new friends like eleena,arina and maria
  • got a boyfriend,aww.
  • friend with awesome seniors,farhan hasif and amirul fitri
  • went to jakarta and bandung again
  • try to finish up tons of homeworks

that what was happened to me this year.i hope next year will be the greatest year ever.before new year begins,i would like to wish all of my readers and to bloggers too,a happy new year!2011,here i come!

Thursday, 30 December 2010

do you still love me if i make some mistakes that screw up our relationship?


heyhihello
went to sunway today with darlings and fariz.then head off to bowling centre.i want to play bowling but im having pms.urgh,sucks that.haha.went to the toilet for 10 times.then,some boys came and play beside our lane.then,i decided that i dont want to play and let atiqah play bowling for me.so atiqah play 2 games alone.pity her.

after that,waited for hanis till her movie end.wait like about half hour there.then,headed to pizza hut to eat.fariz always buat lawak je.and and he also told me bout zuno.aww,thx fariz.then then went to giordano since zuno asked me to help him to checkout whether got sale or not at giordano.otw there,we got lost.haha.check the map so many times but still got lost.and finally after 20 minutes later,we found giordano.asked the salesgirl bout the sale and she said if we buy to there will be less 40% dicount.

then,again round and round.till 4.30pm went home.hanging out at hanis' house till 6.45 pm.around 8 pm,switched on the tv and changed to channel 1.since i was tired to climb the stairs and watched football upstairs,i decided to watcj it at the main living hall.i was shouting and jumping and shouting again and again.then,my mum join me too.after 90 minutes,malaysia won the aff suzuki cup.yay!we made it and we beat the indon.im proud of malaysian team.they did the best for the final.and and khairul fahmi is the best goalkeeper ever.oh,i think after this,malaysia will play for the world cup.hehe.oh oh,and friday is holiday.yeah,thx najib.you rock!

oh oh,this one for zuno.i love you so much and hope you can forgive me,dear.muah.sorry for everythings.

Wednesday, 29 December 2010

all i wanna do is to be with you


heyhihello
today went out with darlings.hehe.met them for the last time of this year.really miss them.aww,hope to meet you guys next year okay.study smart for your spm,aite.oh oh and we have a talked bout driving licene and working after spm.for shazana,she want to work first.and idk whether want to work or just go to a-level.erm,i wanna have extra money so i can buy clothes with my own money.and of course i will take driving license first.

so i was so weird cause somebody has just give me topup rm10.idk who is the person who so so generous giving me topup.but here,i wanna say,thank thank you so so much.i appreciate that.oh,i hope i can know the person.i dont want to have a debt with you,okay.

oh oh,the title sounds familir right.from the lyrics of high school musical.i know,im childish,but what do i care,zac efron in it.and im in love with him.ngee.

Tuesday, 28 December 2010

duck duck everywhere and anywhere

heyhihello
based on the title above i will promote one of my top blog that i
always read it everyday.the name for this blog is proudduck.the owner is my dad's boss' daughter.kak vivy yusof.she is so so amazing.she beautiful,strong and caring woman.i knew her since i was like 4 years kot.maybe.her voice is like so cute and soft.

oh oh and she have a blogshop.fashionvalet.go and check fashionvalet.so many cool items there plus it affordable too.i think i wanna be like her.a successful woman.aww,i adore her.she is one of my style icon.she's secon.yuna absolutely the first one of my style icon.hehe.

so what are you waiting for.let's checkout her beautiful blog.

this is her.aint she so prettayy

Sunday, 26 December 2010

its really hard to keep calm when you're obviously jealous


heyhihello

actually i wanna make a twitter and deactivated my fb account but i couldnt.i just love fb.haha.my friends still use fb and so do bf.so maybe i will use both of it.school will start less than one week more and i didnt finish up my hw yet.too much hw given.i have to just copying my friends nanti or just stay up till 3 am to complete those hw.


i hate tgb.going back to tgb is like going back to prison.we have to study all the time,warden keep on scolding us,have to do all things by ourself and so much things.and our roomates change and i dont know who will be my new roomates next year.plus next year gonna be toughest year ever.will be taking spm.the biggest exam.i have to excel in the spm and percubaan too so i can get spc.hope so.


im thinking that i wanna buy a lomo camera.maybe pop 9 camera.before going back to hostel next week,i have to go to lomo shop and buy one.i still have my raya money.plus,it is not so expensive.around rm300 smthg.but before that i have to asked my dad cause he will be mad at me if im gonna buy another camera.


okay,i have to finish up my chemist folio.my dad need to print it at his office by tomorrow since my printer broke down.oh oh,ily.

you are the only person that i can trust


heyhihello
this morning,i check on my fb and found out that someone had commented bout my status.i know i shouldnt put the status cause you know its like erm idk how to describe it.yeah i know im wrong.that status are so so discusting."the best clothes for woman are the arms of the man she loves".this is the status that i put on my fb.actually,i took it from erm idk what the sources are,maybe from some quotes webs.

i wanna tell you guys that fb is the way to express our feelings,our thought or our ideas.i have ones and i wanna share it with my friends.so if you dont like my status so please dont comment it or say something bad to it.i just dont like it.then,you might be thinking that im a social person,i hugs all the males in the world or anything.but seriously,im not like that.im not too social person and i know what the good things and the bad things.

people might be thinking that although i wear hijab but i do the wrong things that particularly against the law of syariah.that is totally not me.you should asked my closest friends.bout the carut and carut,i always cursing all the time but i try to stop okay.just give me some times and maybe i can stop cursing and can change my bad attitude.

at least,i wear hijab not like the others.i saw some of my friends' fb,i mean my tgbian friends,some of them not wearing hijab but still you like them and doesnt ever care bout them,the seniors,almost 40% dont wear hijab.so why cant you give them some advices to wear hijabs.why me?oh and there are so many tgbians that couple and never get caught or someone didint even bother to give advices to them but instead giving advices to me.its not fair,okay.if you guys keep on blaming me that i didnt even know what islam is or whatever is it,you guys are so dead.

oh,and i saw some of my friends' fb that good in agama that proud of her agama and keep giving advices to people to not talking bout love or a guy or wear long hijabs to cover your boobs or wear loose clothes so people cant see your curve or whatever but she didnt do that.she good in giving advices but she also wear hijab that people simply can see her boobs and she keep on talking bout love thingy.and none of the people complaint or talk bout her.okay,actually i dont want to tell you bout this but my friends and i think that there is one bdr that dont ever deserve to be bdr.yeah,thats true.if you dont want to believe me,just check it out yourself.

so after this,dont ever and ever comment something bad at me on my fb or even my blog cause you will get what you deserve.and and after this too i might be deactivated my accnt and i wont approve people anymore and i wont put any status that can make you guys hate me.and and i will delete you from my friends.yes,im a mean person.
"DONT EVER AND EVER JUDGE BOOK BY ITS COVER,PLEASE!"

you guys should be thanked me for not putting your name in this post and for not cursing you.forever and ever i will hate you.

your name keep on popping in my head

heyhihello,
im not sleepy yet.kene tlg farid buat blog dia kejap.he asked me to help him since he's new with blogger ni.oh,im bitch.bengap mcm cibai.gila macam orang tak ada otak.setan macam syaitan.fuck macam anjing.babi macam babi.ish,semua keluarla.ni semua gara gara im.tak dpt nak chat dgn si dia,tak dpt nak chat dgn atiqah,tak dpt nak chat dgn semua orang.waa,im bangang.shit gila babi.
sorry for this.i just cant stand it anymore.

its awesome how you can fall in love with a person you didnt notice at the first time you met them

heyhihello
so the title above was true.totally true.haha.i never and ever thought i will fall in love with the guy that i met once and actually i didnt saw his face when i met him.haha.but that is true love.isnt it.haha.oh,i miss him.miss him badly.hehe.so i just got back from indonesia last saturday.went back with cg zuraini.
jakarta and bandung was great.have a lot of fun with my mum and her friends.all of them are joyah.cg zuraini,cg fazliyati and cg zah.i was the quiet one cause i dont like talking to people.hehe.i bought only few clothes there.although there are so many gorgeous clothes there but i still want the clothes like i found in the internet lately.nevermine,next year pergi lagi ya ibu eh.haha.
i had so many new experience there.i slept at small hotel that was book by one of the teacher,naik angkutan,got lost and everything.that experience gave me some good memorable.so the first and second day,we have a driver,so okay la if we want to go anywhere but at bandung dont have any so we have to jump on angkutan or taxi.haha.
oh oh i bought gossip girl season 4 cd there since the cd is so cheap.5000 rupiah for one cd.murah kan.watch it yesterday and it was awesome.haha.really awesome.thank god i bought full set,kalau tak nanti tak puas.haha.took a tons of pictures but malas upload.sorry yaw,next time.
okay,gtg.im heading to my bed.sleepy already ma.

Monday, 20 December 2010

let's laugh

heyhihello

i got this from someone's blog.haha.i think its quiet funny and can release our stress.so,enjoy it.

Saturday, 18 December 2010

no matter what happen,one day we will be together


heyhihello

oh i miss him.i think he misses me too.hope so.so i will be off to jakarta tomorrow morning.so thats mean i have to wake up early this time.cant wait.i want to shhop and shop new clothes there since i dont have any clothes more.actually,i have so so many clothes until my wadrobe full of clothes and i dont have any spaces to put more clothes in it.hehe.but the i alreay wear all the clothes.so im bored with the clothes and i need a new one.my dad only gave rm300 to me to spent at bandung.oh,thats not enough.i want to buy a lot and a lot.nak beli kat malaysia tak kasi kan eventhough tengah sale sekarang.

so tonigt we make bbq cause my opah and nenek will come here in any minutes now.my mum asked me to do the bbq thingy but im too lazy to do it.i prefer onlining and let my sister and maid do it.okay,im lack of words.later.

Friday, 17 December 2010

girls like when the boys chase them but boys like when girls chase them


heyhihello

oh,i have to sleep at the living hall again.i've been sleeping here since my mother went back home from mecca.erm,you guys might be guessing that why i didnt sleep at my room right.uh,i so hate my room.messy plus my sister put her things on my bed and my table.so i decided to sleep at the living hall.

i've bee thinking that why some girls like to wear black nail polish.is it cool wearing black one.wearing black nail polish just mke you look like a rempit and like like an emo girl.are you one of them and thats why you wear black nail polish right.okay,enough.i just hate people wearing black nail polish je.

so today i have to sleep early.my mum keep on babbling me.she said that anak dara tak boleh tidur lambat then bangun tengah hari.tak elok.oh,come on mum.i dont have enough sleep at tgb plus i cant sleep late at there too.so please,let me sleep late and wake up late everyday.please.

i went to night market.and i thought the night market like a huge night market and a lot of food will be there.nah,there's nothing there.only a few foods that i can easily count.haha.im craving for nasi kerabu and i thought it will be at the night market but dont have.so i just bought fried kuew tiew and keropok lekor and and apam balik an murtabak.haha.a lot right.

yeah,tomorrow i will be going to subang parade.i miss subang parade.i wanna buy something there.oh oh,i wanna go to mid valley tomorrow for the educational fair for for my eldest brother of course.he's not here.he's in bagkok for rugby tournament.i wanna help him.oh,what a good sister am i.isnt it.haha.so the picture above,i dunno whether i upload it before.erm,i need to camwhore sometimes.lack of pictures.

i rather be a clown just to cheer you up


heyhihello,

im really sorry cause this past few days i didnt update my blog.i just dont have any mood plus im kinda busy.last wednesday,i went to immigration at shah alam to renew my passport.i thought i only have to bring our ic and old passport but they asked me to bring my birth certificate too.i was angry and i was cursing everytime cause i just want my new passport to be done today since tomorrow my mum plan to buy the school thingy.not finish buying it yet.so went back home and cancel our plan for tomorrow and go back to shah alam again.

so on thurday went back to immigration.waiting for my number to be called.wait and wait and wait.then,my mum asked me whether the woman infront of me is intan something la.she said that the woman might be an artist.then,the woman went to the counter.so i just watched her,then zap.i was so shock that the woman was hanis zalikha.ooemge.i cant believe it.she is one of my idol.then i said to my mum loudly without notice that her dad was infront of me,"ibu,tu hanis zalikha la,model tu."oh,she's so superb tall and pretty too.i want to take a picture with her but im too shy plus i didnt bring any camera.im not gonna use my phone camera cause this phone suck a lot.oh,i hope i'll meet her again and take some pictures with her.

after that,went shopping shopping at pkns.buy new scarves la.then,straight away to home sweet home.haha.balik je,terus tidur cause i slept around 4 am and woke up like around 10am.6 hours meh.not enough.haha.so i think i wanna make a video.maybe sharing some tips through the video.so like now,i already made one but erm,i dont want to post it here cause i sound like a gedik girl.canceled it and maybe make a new one next week.kinda busy this week cause i want to finish up my hw by this week.

oh oh atiqah will be going to beijing tomorrow.i will be missing her next week.no one will chat with me no one will make a joke with me.have fun at beijing eh t.dont forget give me souviner.haha.just kidding.

Thursday, 16 December 2010

this is the way i am

i am truly sorry for not updating my blog.maybe tomorrow.im kinda busy lately plus i have no idea to write anymore.sorry guys.

Monday, 13 December 2010

phone problem made my mood goes down

heyhihello
i was so frustrated with this phone.the phone was like shit.it off all the time although i already charged it.mother fucker bitch phone.actually,it was my brother's phone.he gave me this phone cause he bought an iphone.now i already know why he gave to me.he only used this phone for 2 years.oh god.i want a new phone right now.he asked me whether i like the phone or not.and he also said if you dont want this phone,i will sell the iphone to you and i will buy a blackberry.oh no no and no.i dont want iphone for now.maybe something else.

okay,i want to repair this phone first.chow.

Sunday, 12 December 2010

if i could dream at all,it would be about you.and im not ashamed of it


heyhihello people.

sorry for the lack updates.im too lazy for it.actually i have no mood at all.i dont know why but my mood like like an aeroplane.yeah hanis said that.sorry maybe this post i dont have any tips yet.i already want to write about the tips but somehow,im too lazy to find my notebook.i wrote many tips in there that i found from the internet.maybe some other time,okay.


life seems complicated.i dont know why.maybe i just started to fall in love with someone.thats a maybe okay.haha.i need someone that could cheer me up right now.i feel like i want to cry although there are no reasons to cry.wafa,chill okay.


so,i guess i just lack of words these days.if im in good mood,maybe i will share the tips.

Wednesday, 8 December 2010

insomnia,please stop haunting me!

heyhihello
i didnt sleep yet although the clock is ticking to 2.13 am.please,insomnia,dont do like this to me.i really hate it.i have to wake up early tomorow to go to bukit cherakah.about 7.30 i must be at hanis' place.so please,give me some rest.i hate imsonia.

Tuesday, 7 December 2010

keep your face to the sun


heyhihello

my parents just arrived home yesterday morning.around 5 am.yeah.im so happy cause finally they went home.i talk talk n talk with my mum everytime.i told her bout what happend at home and she told me her experience at macca.when i heard bout it,i feel like i really really want to go to macca next year.i hope my dream to go to macca next march come true.amin.

i cant wait for tomorrow.my friends and i will go to bukit cerakah for cycling or just jalan jalan only.actually,we were planning to go to library to study but when fariz said that bila pandang pintu je,terus x nak masuk.so we changed our plan instead going to library,we going to follow fariz and his gang to bukit cerakah.

okay,i have to log out.my brother want to use this lappy.next post maybe i will share some tips.wait for it guys.

Sunday, 5 December 2010

beauty is not in the face,beauty is a light in the hearts


BOOM.

hey,all.so i already stop thinking about him.yeah,i move on babeyh.i motivated myself with some poems,qoutes that i search from internet.find some hot guys.haha.that a must.i dont want to think about him anymore and its time to find hot guys.sounds desperate isnt it but i dont care.

i've been missing my friends at tgb especially 413 hot members.they are like my soul and my everything.i spent my time with them everyday.i never thought that i would have friends like them.to me,they are crazy,hot,gorgeous and sometimes they are like gorillas.haha.

the second day of the school,we have to do some activities with our homeroom members.i was so excited to meet my new friends there.when i first met them i was like,WTF.im going to be friends like them.oh god,why.they are not hot guys,they are crazy,they call me blur and they are tuuuut.haha.that was my first impression when i met them.and right after that im saying to myself that i want to go home,i dont want to be friends with them,i need to go back to s4 again.they always call me blur cause they said that i have a blury face.this is the first time someone call me blir.maybe cause im not used to hostel and having crazy friends like them.

but i was wrong.totally wrong.altough they are crazy and insane,they are so kind and generous.they are friendly too.they helped me when i have difficulties,they cheer me up when i was down,they gave me some useful advices when i got bad results,they made a suprise for me for my birthday and so much more.for the first sem,im being a quiet girl,bila derong cakap sepatah,i jawab sepatah.yeah,like that.but for the second sem,i always talk and talk and talk.talking craps and everything.being an outspoken person.i had so much fun with them.im regret talking bad bout them at first.

now,i would like to say thank you for being my friend for this whole year.i will never and ever forget you guys.i hope we will be crazy next year.thank you again and i always love you.oh oh,im sorry if i ever made any mistakes to you guys.sorry.

this post is dedicated to 413 class members-

aca -the KINDness and the BOMB,aliah-the CUTEness,faqi,the KOREAN crazy,fiza-the MIMI,hanie-the DORAEMON,elia-the SEXY lady,razin-the CATwoman,ida-the KELANTANess,ami-the VICE pres,fadil-the GOOD ldp,qila-the CADBURY eyes,nad-the DILIGENT ones

izzat-the hr PRES,bull-the PHYSCO guy,alien-the GAY man,irshad-the INTELLIGENT man,acap-mr PRES,syahin-the CHINESE,mus-the GIRAFFE,opal-the CUTE and OPEN guy,haziq-the MANJA ones,putera-the PRINCE of the class,amirul-the HITAM one,ganu-the most QUIET guy,faiz-the BWP

"a good friend is hard to find,hard to lose and impossible to forget"

Friday, 3 December 2010

i will fall for a guy who..


im not in the mood


hey,
im not in the mood.i've just added my ex on fb jut now.yeah,when i saw his pics,i started crying cause i miss him.i mean i miss the old him.i keep on reminding myself for just move on but i cant.i still keep his pic in my wallet.yeah,im a dumb.i know i must move on and start a new life with other people but still i cant.i dont know how to stop this thing.

hanis keep on giving me advices to find someone else and just forget bout him.thx bestie.she said that i have to find new bf right now.haha.okay2,hanis.bila sampai seru,aku cari.haha.can you give me some ideas how on earth i want to forget bout him.

okay,thats all.not in the mood.n im still crying right now.

happy birthday,elia


elia,elia,elia

i've got some pantun for you but its in malay okay.


ELIA SHAFIAH nama diberi,

secantik wajah secantik budi,

setahu aku hari ni special day utk dia ni,

hah,hari ni birthay dia ni.


haha,that was what i sent to her just now.happy birthday elia.may all your wishes come true.have a blast during your birthday.you are one of my gorgeous friend in tgb.you cool,fantastic and a brilliant lady.i hope you enjoy your birthday cause its only once a year,babeyh.haha.sorry for no suprise for your birthday like we always do at tgb when there is someone birthday.haha.next year maybe.during spm.love you a lot.


from your ex cubemate,your classmate,homeroomate and your blury friend,

nur wafa asyiqin zullfakher

its the last month of the year




hey,guys.


sorry for lack updates.its because of the internet.internet sucks isnt it.so hows ur day?awesome much?haha.im getting bored this few days.not going anywhere i mean outside of kl.i need some peaceful place that i can rest my mind there before new year begin cause i will be with a lot of tension next year.the biggest exam that i should take and being a senior in the 'so-cool' school.yeah.




so i went to sunway last wednesday.buying books for study group.haha.idk whether this study group will worked out since we were all busy.met fariz there and he tooks our pictures,shows his pictures with his friends at langkawi.erm,so i bought 2 eco-bags from f21,physic book (since i got low marks for physics),peribahasa book (a must buy cause i dont ever know any peribahasa except the simple ones) and biology book.thats all.oh god,i saw a dress at dorothy perkins and its damn gorgeous baby.i really need it.i just wait for my mum to come home and asked money from her.haha.ate at chicken rice shop at 11 am.ha,so early.i ate a lot and my tummy was really full till the next day.then,asked fariz bout shah alam.cause we plan to go to library but nah.not confirmed yet.then plan going to bukit cerakah for an adventure activity with fariz and his friends this wed.then went home.




thats all bout sunway thingy.oh cant wait for my parents to come back to malaysia after being in macca for 45 days.so 2 more days till my parents come home.really really cant wait.yeah,baby.haha.




erm,i think i dont want to fall in love with guy right now cause im tired of being dumped by guys.i know sometimes im feeling bored cause no guy would entertained me when im feeling sad or wtv.but my heart keep telling me to be single lady so my heart will not be easily broken by the bitches guy out there.i wanna be single till i found a suitable guy that will make my life completed.




okay okay,no more dramas,baby.so the clocks ticking to 12.30 am.i need some sleep right now.